Monroe County  »  14580  »  Applegrove Cir  »  630 Applegrove Cir

630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.110-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Current property tax $4,469

Lot & Building Information for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,438
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 168
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,800, the tax amount paid for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,701.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,701
Current property tax $4,469
Market value $324,600
Assessed value $155,800

Assessment History for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,600 $155,800 30.1748 $4,701 +12.30%
2024 $268,600 $155,800 26.87 $4,186 -8.98%
2023 $243,400 $155,800 29.52 $4,599 -10.08%
2022 $216,400 $155,800 32.83 $5,115 -0.58%
2021 $210,500 $155,800 33.02 $5,145 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.28
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.28
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.44
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.44
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.50
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.56
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.94
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.94
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.00

Nearest high schools

Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.50
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.56
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.94
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.94
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.18

Neighbors for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 630 Applegrove Circle, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Applegrove Cir, Webster 1,932 11/01/2018 $194,000
927 Little Pond Way, Webster 1,976 12/23/2009 $170,000
620 Applegrove Cir, Webster 1,824
598 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 1,816 07/25/1997 $124,900
625 Fairmont Dr, Webster 1,939 08/17/2012 $195,000
929 Little Pond Way, Webster 1,952 03/24/2017
618 Applegrove Cir, Webster 2,448 11/09/1999 $1
613 Fairmont Dr, Webster 2,336 10/18/2013 $200,000
629 Fairmont Dr, Webster 2,086 06/30/2008 $174,900
590 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 2,484 03/10/2020
594 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 1,932 03/31/2014 $135,900
586 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 1,566 04/03/2019 $188,000
633 Fairmont Dr, Webster 1,936 08/14/2020 $210,000
925 Little Pond Way, Webster 1,976
597 Concord Dr, Webster 1,848
931 Little Pond Way, Webster 2,240
621 Fairmont Dr, Webster 2,832 11/22/2000 $168,000
622 Applegrove Cir, Webster 1,935 09/07/2001 $1
597 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 1,976 11/01/2012 $199,900
942 Blackberry Ln, Webster 1,416 01/07/2002 $109,100