Monroe County  »  14580  »  Chatelaine Dr  »  631 Chatelaine Dr

631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.130-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Sale date 02/05/2010
Sale price $176,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,625

Lot & Building Information for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,200, the tax amount paid for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,467.

When was 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/05/2010 for $176,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2010 $176,500

Title Documents for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2010 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,468
Current property tax $4,625
Market value $377,500
Assessed value $181,200

Assessment History for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,800 $177,200 30.1748 $5,347 +12.30%
2024 $305,500 $177,200 26.87 $4,761 -8.98%
2023 $276,900 $177,200 29.52 $5,231 -10.08%
2022 $246,100 $177,200 32.83 $5,817 -0.58%
2021 $239,500 $177,200 33.02 $5,851 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Chatelaine Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.99
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.99
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.04
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.04
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.03
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.46
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.66
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.66

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.46
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.66