Monroe County  »  14580  »  Partridge Ln  »  832 Partridge Ln

832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 832 Partridge Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.140-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Sale date 11/08/2019
Sale price $154,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,796

Lot & Building Information for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 221 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 221
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,800, the tax amount paid for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,795.

When was 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/21/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2019 $154,900
02/19/2010 $139,000
02/27/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/08/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed
11/08/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed
02/19/2010 - D
02/19/2010 - R
Deed
02/27/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,796
Market value $262,100
Assessed value $125,800

Assessment History for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,900 $125,800 30.1748 $3,796 +12.30%
2024 $216,897 $125,800 26.87 $3,380 -8.25%
2023 $195,000 $124,800 29.52 $3,684 -10.08%
2022 $173,300 $124,800 32.83 $4,097 -0.58%
2021 $168,600 $124,800 33.02 $4,121 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 832 Partridge Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.88
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.88
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.91
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.91
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.86
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.25
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.53
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.53

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.68
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.25
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.53