Monroe County  »  14580  »  Klem Rd  »  855 Klem Rd

855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Klem Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.140-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Sale date 03/02/2001
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 218
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 855 Klem Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 855 Klem Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Klem Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580?

855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,300, the tax amount paid for 855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,138.

When was 855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/02/2001 for $95,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Klem Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2001 $95,000

Title Documents for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2001 - D
03/02/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Klem Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,139
Current property tax $0
Market value $354,800
Assessed value $170,300

Assessment History for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Klem Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,500 $170,300 30.1748 $5,139 +12.30%
2024 $293,600 $170,300 26.87 $4,576 -8.98%
2023 $266,100 $170,300 29.52 $5,027 -10.08%
2022 $236,500 $170,300 32.83 $5,591 -0.58%
2021 $230,100 $170,300 33.02 $5,623 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Klem Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Klem Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 855 Klem Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 855 Klem Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
882 Joylene Dr, Webster 1,704
892 Joylene Dr, Webster 1,600 09/24/2021
762 Close Cir, Webster 1,842 03/04/2024 $345,000
824 Klem Rd, Webster 1,904 01/28/2016 $1
888 Joylene Dr, Webster 1,470 09/11/2003 $139,900
890 Joylene Dr, Webster 1,670
704 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,480 06/24/1999 $110,000
830 Klem Rd, Webster 2,288 04/24/2017 $189,900
878 Joylene Dr, Webster 1,500 12/07/2021 $187,000