Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hard Rd  »  636 Hard Rd

636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 Hard Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.150-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Sale date 07/01/2020
Sale price $161,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,975

Lot & Building Information for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 160
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 636 Hard Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 636 Hard Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 Hard Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580?

636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,600, the tax amount paid for 636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,975.

When was 636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/01/2020 for $161,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Hard Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2020 $161,000
11/09/2000 $93,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 636 Hard Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
07/28/1995 - D
07/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 636 Hard Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,975
Market value $205,400
Assessed value $98,600

Assessment History for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Hard Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,600 $98,600 30.1748 $2,975 +12.30%
2024 $170,000 $98,600 26.87 $2,649 -8.98%
2023 $154,100 $98,600 29.52 $2,911 -10.08%
2022 $136,900 $98,600 32.83 $3,237 -0.58%
2021 $133,200 $98,600 33.02 $3,256 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 Hard Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Hard Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.31
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 0.31
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.45
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 0.45
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.61
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.69
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.93
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.01

Nearest high schools

Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.61
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.69
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.01
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.01
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.06

Neighbors for 636 Hard Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 636 Hard Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
947 Cannon Cir, Webster 2,072
941 Cannon Cir, Webster 1,951 11/09/2020 $252,500
939 Cannon Cir, Webster 1,817 09/09/2002 $139,000
634 Hard Rd, Webster 1,630 10/22/2007 $140,500
629 Hard Rd, Webster 1,660 04/26/2002 $134,900
935 Cannon Cir, Webster 1,951
949 Cannon Cir, Webster 2,082 01/14/2023 $1
640 Hard Rd, Webster 1,340 12/20/2022 $185,500
939 1/2 Cannon Cir, Webster 1,960 12/19/2006 $144,000
633 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 1,760 10/02/2020 $185,000
641 Hard Rd, Webster 1,754 12/20/2017 $1
646 Hard Rd, Webster 2,550 12/28/2005 $1
937 Cannon Cir, Webster 2,382 11/23/2022 $375,000
678 Park Vista Trl, Webster 2,190 01/22/2004 $271,165
714 Close Cir, Webster 1,494 10/30/2020 $225,000
945 Cannon Cir, Webster 2,453 07/28/1998 $120,000
943 Cannon Cir, Webster 1,951 02/10/2004 $152,000
637 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 2,573 09/21/2018 $245,000
680 Park Vista Trl, Webster 2,040 07/06/2004 $299,136
641 Bending Bough Dr, Webster 2,233 02/17/2009 $1