Monroe County  »  14580  »  Gray Fox Run  »  746 Gray Fox Run

746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.170-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Sale date 05/13/2015
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,865

Lot & Building Information for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 167 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 167
Depth 121
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580?

746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,100, the tax amount paid for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,865.

When was 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 05/13/2015 for $162,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2015 $162,000
05/13/2015 $1
03/22/2013 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2015 - D
05/26/2015 - R
Deed
05/13/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,865
Market value $266,900
Assessed value $128,100

Assessment History for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,300 $128,100 30.1748 $3,865 +12.30%
2024 $220,900 $128,100 26.87 $3,442 -8.98%
2023 $200,200 $128,100 29.52 $3,782 -10.08%
2022 $177,900 $128,100 32.83 $4,206 -0.58%
2021 $173,100 $128,100 33.02 $4,230 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 Gray Fox Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.21
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.21
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.25
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.25
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.80
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.59
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.60
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.76
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.76

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.40
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.48