Monroe County  »  14580  »  Somerset Dr  »  798 Somerset Dr

798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 798 Somerset Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.170-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $216,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,264

Lot & Building Information for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 213
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,300, the tax amount paid for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,263.

When was 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/23/2019 for $216,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $216,000
11/19/2013 $160,000
06/23/1994 $134,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
11/19/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
06/23/1994 - D
06/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,264
Market value $294,400
Assessed value $141,300

Assessment History for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,700 $141,300 30.1748 $4,264 +12.30%
2024 $243,600 $141,300 26.87 $3,797 -8.98%
2023 $220,800 $141,300 29.52 $4,171 -10.08%
2022 $196,300 $141,300 32.83 $4,639 -0.58%
2021 $190,900 $141,300 33.02 $4,666 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 798 Somerset Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.13
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.13
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.17
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.17
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.75
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.52
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.65
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.69
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.69

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.37
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.50
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.52