676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 676 Northbrook Way, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 64.170-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
| Sale date | 02/05/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,036 |
Lot & Building Information for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,072 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
- • Improvements for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $166,900, the tax amount paid for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,036.
When was 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/05/2001 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,036 |
| Market value | $347,700 |
| Assessed value | $166,900 |
Assessment History for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,000 | $166,900 | 30.1748 | $5,036 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $287,800 | $166,900 | 26.87 | $4,485 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $260,800 | $166,900 | 29.52 | $4,927 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $231,800 | $166,900 | 32.83 | $5,479 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $225,500 | $166,900 | 33.02 | $5,511 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 676 Northbrook Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.15 |
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.16 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 0.88 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.59 |
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 1.68 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.74 |