Monroe County  »  14580  »  Dancer Cir  »  803 Dancer Cir

803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 Dancer Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.170-2-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Current property tax $4,152

Lot & Building Information for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Building sqft 1,726
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 229
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,300, the tax amount paid for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,384.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,384
Current property tax $4,152
Market value $302,700
Assessed value $145,300

Assessment History for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,400 $145,300 30.1748 $4,384 +12.30%
2024 $250,500 $145,300 26.87 $3,904 -8.98%
2023 $227,000 $145,300 29.52 $4,289 -10.08%
2022 $201,800 $145,300 32.83 $4,770 -0.58%
2021 $196,400 $145,300 33.02 $4,798 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.30
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.30
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.33
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.33
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.92
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.47
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.68
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.86
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.86

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.53
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.47
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.59
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.68
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.86

Neighbors for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 803 Dancer Circle, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Dancer Cir, Webster 2,036 01/07/1993 $137,391
753 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,079
934 Little Bardfield Rd, Webster 2,050 06/28/2013 $177,900
777 Middlebury Rd, Webster 1,998
749 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,239
756 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,107 12/19/2014 $225,000
802 Dancer Cir, Webster 1,657 01/16/2015 $171,000
932 Little Bardfield Rd, Webster 2,202 10/27/1997 $112,000
769 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,062
761 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,090 07/29/2016 $219,950
760 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,466 08/07/1995 $180,000
936 Little Bardfield Rd, Webster 1,536 09/05/2023 $280,000
813 Lindsey Cir, Webster 2,200 12/17/1998 $155,400
773 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,488 03/18/2004 $1
804 Dancer Cir, Webster 1,559 02/17/2016 $1
747 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,210
801 Dancer Cir, Webster 2,040 05/31/2023 $312,000
762 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,259 08/23/2001 $215,000
771 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,966
758 Middlebury Rd, Webster 2,191 07/02/2024 $322,500