New York City  »  11368  »  Van Cleef St  »  5803 Van Cleef St

58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a
Secondary address 58-03 A Van Cleef St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01972-1001

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Purchase date 02/22/2008
Purchase price $165,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,399

Lot & Building Information for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Lot sqft 3,000
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 446
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1988
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 1.10 Miles
Closest fire station 0.15 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 1A

Other Property Data for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 58-03 A Van Cleef St, Corona, NY 11368

About 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368?

58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1988 and has a total of 446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,083, the tax amount paid for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 is $2,399. For the next year, the tax amount for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $2,399.

When was 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 02/22/2008 for $165,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2008 $165,000
04/24/2006 $135,000
10/13/2004 $112,300
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008022601463002)
02/22/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed
(2008022601463001)
05/03/2006 - D
06/07/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006050300070001)
04/24/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006050300177002)
04/24/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
(2006050300177001)
05/05/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2005052001313001)
10/13/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004102500104002)
10/13/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed
(2004102500104001)
02/10/2004 - D
04/14/2004 - R
Deed
(2004021101908001)
07/23/1990 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4160002681616)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,399
Estimated property tax: $2,399
Tax assessor's market value: $284,713
Assessed value: $17,083

Assessment History for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $284,713 $17,083 $12,090 19.843% $2,399 $2,399 -0.43%
2024/25 $302,453 $18,147 $11,996 20.085% $2,409 $2,409 +5.99%
2023/24 $358,319 $21,499 $11,318 20.085% $2,273 $2,273 +4.81%
2022/23 $334,078 $20,045 $10,679 20.309% $2,169 $2,169 +7.85%
2021/22 $298,487 $17,909 $10,075 19.963% $2,011 $2,011 -5.15%

Permits for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 58-03 Van Cleef Street #1a, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 111th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.851
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Horace Harding Exp/Waldron St
Line Q88
Distance (miles) 0.127

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Fairview 3 No Public K-5 1,071 0.24
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.27
P.S. 220 Edward Mandel 5 No Public PK, K-5 571 0.27
P.S. 28 Thomas Emanuel Early Childhood Center NR No Public PK, K-2 310 0.55