Monroe County  »  14580  »  Holt Rd  »  749 Holt Rd

749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 749 Holt Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 64.200-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Sale date 12/14/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,127

Lot & Building Information for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Building sqft 21,700
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 749 Holt Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 749 Holt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 749 Holt Road, Webster

How many square feet does 749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 21,700 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580?

749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,527,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 749 Holt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2016 $1
05/07/2008 $725,000
08/19/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 749 Holt Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed
05/07/2008 - D
05/23/2008 - R
Deed
08/19/2002 - D
08/27/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 749 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,127
Market value $1,527,700
Assessed value $733,300

Assessment History for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 749 Holt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,410,200 $733,300 30.1748 $22,127 +12.30%
2024 $1,264,300 $733,300 26.87 $19,704 -8.98%
2023 $1,145,800 $733,300 29.52 $21,647 -10.08%
2022 $1,018,500 $733,300 32.83 $24,074 -0.58%
2021 $990,900 $733,300 33.02 $24,214 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 749 Holt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 749 Holt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 749 Holt Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 749 Holt Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
770 Holt Rd, Webster 2,672 08/07/2012 $225,000
776 Holt Rd, Webster 1,336 10/29/2010 $178,400
1340 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,612 06/17/2019 $1
1336 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,100
1324 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,040 01/21/2025 $200,000
764 John Glenn Blvd, Webster 1,626 09/09/2003 $135,000
748 Holt Rd, Webster 1,096
739 Ulana Ln, Webster
1332 Schlegel Rd, Webster 2,124
1328 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,488
743 Ulana Ln, Webster
741 Ulana Ln, Webster
760 John Glenn Blvd, Webster 2,498 08/31/1993 $146,000