Monroe County  »  14580  »  Willowgate Dr  »  512 Willowgate Dr

512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.10-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Sale date 03/19/2019
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,247

Lot & Building Information for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,810
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 265
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,300, the tax amount paid for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,246.

When was 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/19/2019 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2019 $290,000
06/29/2000 $1
06/22/2000 $233,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
06/29/2000 - D
07/06/2000 - R
Deed
06/22/2000 - D
06/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,247
Market value $569,400
Assessed value $273,300

Assessment History for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,600 $273,300 30.1748 $8,247 +12.30%
2024 $471,200 $273,300 26.87 $7,344 -8.98%
2023 $427,000 $273,300 29.52 $8,068 -10.08%
2022 $379,600 $273,300 32.83 $8,972 -0.58%
2021 $369,300 $273,300 33.02 $9,024 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Willowgate Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.03
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.03
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.46
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.46
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.60
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.60
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.77

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.46
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.60
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.60