Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maris Run  »  609 Maris Run

609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 Maris Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.10-2-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Sale date 08/29/2007
Sale price $253,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,543

Lot & Building Information for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Building sqft 2,645
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 220
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 609 Maris Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 609 Maris Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 Maris Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580?

609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,900, the tax amount paid for 609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,208.

When was 609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/29/2007 for $253,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Maris Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2007 $253,000
08/29/2003 $239,500
06/14/2002 $224,950
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 609 Maris Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2007 - D
09/17/2007 - R
Deed
08/29/2003 - D
09/03/2003 - R
Deed
06/14/2002 - D
06/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 609 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,209
Current property tax $6,543
Market value $497,700
Assessed value $238,900

Assessment History for 609 Maris Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Maris Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,400 $238,900 30.1748 $7,209 +12.30%
2024 $411,900 $238,900 26.87 $6,419 -8.98%
2023 $373,300 $238,900 29.52 $7,052 -10.08%
2022 $331,800 $238,900 32.83 $7,843 -0.58%
2021 $322,800 $238,900 33.02 $7,888 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Maris Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Maris Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 0.97
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 0.97
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.21
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.40
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.21
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.40
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.42
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.42
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.43

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.21
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.40