Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hidden Valley Trl  »  1173 Hidden Valley Trl

1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.50-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Current property tax $7,035

Lot & Building Information for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Building sqft 2,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 340 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 340
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,200, the tax amount paid for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,701
Current property tax $7,035
Market value $531,700
Assessed value $255,200

Assessment History for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,800 $255,200 30.1748 $7,701 +12.30%
2024 $440,000 $255,200 26.87 $6,857 -8.98%
2023 $398,800 $255,200 29.52 $7,534 -10.08%
2022 $354,400 $255,200 32.83 $8,378 -0.58%
2021 $344,900 $255,200 33.02 $8,427 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.82
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.06
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.06
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.28
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.82
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.38
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.87

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.82
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.38
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.38
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.87

Neighbors for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1173 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1161 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 2,827 03/29/2007 $1
1216 Wildflower Dr, Webster 1,865 06/27/2007 $151,000
1313 Cherry Laurel Cir, Webster 1,804 04/06/2020 $277,000
1325 Klem Rd, Webster 1,728 08/24/2021
1344 Klem Rd, Webster 1,824
1323 Klem Rd, Webster 1,344 12/05/2001 $1
1227 Creekside Trl, Webster 2,712 07/19/2017 $215,000
1165 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 3,153 02/06/2013 $1
1321 Klem Rd, Webster 1,462 09/13/2021 $235,000
1340 Klem Rd, Webster 1,946 02/04/1994 $40,000
1157 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 2,533 12/04/2024 $500,000
1327 Klem Rd, Webster 1,344 08/01/2003 $129,000
1233 Creekside Trl, Webster 2,262 10/30/2014 $1
1224 Wildflower Dr, Webster 2,570 12/03/2021 $300,000
1220 Wildflower Dr, Webster 1,584 02/29/2024 $321,500
1181 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 2,149 11/01/2001 $225,000
1169 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 2,987 08/30/2022 $387,000
1226 Wildflower Dr, Webster 3,174 06/26/2024 $300,000
1177 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 3,309 12/29/2008 $290,000
1185 Hidden Valley Trl, Webster 3,288 02/18/2004 $1