Monroe County  »  14580  »  Holley Rd  »  1269 Holley Rd

1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1269 Holley Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.130-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Sale date 09/02/2014
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,819

Lot & Building Information for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,657
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 170
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1269 Holley Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1269 Holley Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,657 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,400, the tax amount paid for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,051.

When was 1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/02/2014 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2014 $185,000
02/12/2014 $173,000
10/03/1995 $117,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1269 Holley Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed
02/12/2014 - D
02/12/2014 - R
Deed
10/03/1995 - D
10/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,051
Current property tax $4,819
Market value $348,800
Assessed value $167,400

Assessment History for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,900 $167,400 30.1748 $5,051 +12.30%
2024 $288,600 $167,400 26.87 $4,498 -8.98%
2023 $261,600 $167,400 29.52 $4,942 -10.08%
2022 $232,500 $167,400 32.83 $5,496 -0.58%
2021 $226,200 $167,400 33.02 $5,528 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1269 Holley Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1269 Holley Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.59
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.59
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.72
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.75
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.59
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.59
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.72
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.75
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.77

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.59
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.59
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.72
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.75
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.77

Neighbors for 1269 Holley Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1269 Holley Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1302 Millcreek Run, Webster 2,772 11/06/2015 $187,500
660 Willow Ln, Webster 1,886 11/27/1995 $124,900
1261 Holley Rd, Webster 2,236 08/23/2013 $199,000
1257 Holley Rd, Webster 2,673
1241 Holley Rd, Webster 2,146
1254 Holley Rd, Webster 2,079 04/14/2014 $170,000
1299 Foothill Cir, Webster 2,020 01/10/2003 $153,000
1271 Holley Rd, Webster 2,272 07/05/2012 $198,000
1245 Holley Rd, Webster 1,786 11/26/2001 $140,000
1258 Holley Rd, Webster 1,769 03/15/2002 $134,900
1265 Holley Rd, Webster 2,016 06/16/2017 $199,500
1297 Foothill Cir, Webster 1,964 08/03/1998 $1
1301 Millcreek Run, Webster 2,636 06/28/2019 $230,000
1253 Holley Rd, Webster 2,733 02/25/2019
656 Willow Ln, Webster 1,990 07/12/2019 $214,999
1305 Millcreek Run, Webster 1,944 12/14/2020 $222,500
1256 Holley Rd, Webster 1,977 07/28/2023
1309 Millcreek Run, Webster 1,838 09/14/2021
658 Willow Ln, Webster 1,844 01/12/2021
1249 Holley Rd, Webster 2,546 09/06/2019 $252,000