Monroe County  »  14580  »  Blue Creek Dr  »  788 Blue Creek Dr

788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.170-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Sale date 10/14/1994
Sale price $39,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,635

Lot & Building Information for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 229
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,700, the tax amount paid for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,866.

When was 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/14/1994 for $39,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1994 $39,000

Title Documents for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/1994 - D
10/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,867
Current property tax $7,635
Market value $543,100
Assessed value $260,700

Assessment History for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,300 $260,700 30.1748 $7,867 +12.30%
2024 $449,500 $260,700 26.87 $7,005 -8.98%
2023 $407,300 $260,700 29.52 $7,696 -10.08%
2022 $362,100 $260,700 32.83 $8,559 -0.58%
2021 $352,300 $260,700 33.02 $8,608 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.23
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.23
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.65
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.65
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.23
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.23
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.65
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.67
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.75

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.23
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.23
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.65
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.67
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.75

Neighbors for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 788 Blue Creek Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1213 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,572 08/10/2017 $1
1220 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,347 10/28/2005 $171,650
776 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 3,351
797 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 2,507 05/19/2000 $230,000
789 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 2,292 05/06/2003 $1
772 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 1,676 12/18/1996 $150,000
1242 Conifer Cove Ln, Webster 2,839
797 Webster Rd, Webster 2,302 03/22/2023
792 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 3,130 03/11/2019
793 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 2,817 11/12/1999 $199,750
1212 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,248 12/27/2018 $220,000
1222 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,488 12/22/2005 $167,920
806 Webster Rd, Webster 1,347 09/06/2019 $1,432,000
1224 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,690 12/11/2006 $230,500
1216 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,446 03/29/2023 $300,700
1214 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,356 11/27/2023 $265,000
1215 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,410 07/28/2004 $178,125
1211 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,359 05/24/2019 $239,999
1218 Waterbrook Xing, Webster 1,490 07/29/2011 $216,000
785 Blue Creek Dr, Webster 3,299