Monroe County  »  14580  »  Schlegel Rd  »  1820 Schlegel Rd

1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 66.10-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Sale date 07/10/2015
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,399

Lot & Building Information for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,786
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,800, the tax amount paid for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,399.

When was 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/10/2015 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2015 $170,000
07/17/2008 $124,000
10/30/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2015 - D
07/10/2015 - R
Deed
07/17/2008 - D
08/15/2008 - R
Deed
10/30/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/30/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed
03/26/1999 - D
03/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,399
Market value $303,800
Assessed value $145,800

Assessment History for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,400 $145,800 30.1748 $4,399 +12.30%
2024 $251,400 $145,800 26.87 $3,918 +4.42%
2023 $198,600 $127,100 29.52 $3,752 -10.08%
2022 $176,500 $127,100 32.83 $4,173 -0.58%
2021 $171,800 $127,100 33.02 $4,197 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.28
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.28
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.01
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.39
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 3.46

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.01
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.39
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 3.46
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.47
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.47

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.01
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.39
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.47
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.47
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.55

Neighbors for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1820 Schlegel Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
549 County Line Rd, Webster 3,259
569 County Line Rd, Webster 1,870
581 County Line Rd, Webster 3,132 02/08/2012 $1
591 County Line Rd, Webster 2,148
1791 Schlegel Rd, Webster 3,001 09/11/2024 $550,000
506 Basket Rd, Webster 1,468 07/31/2017 $187,500
479 County Line Rd, Webster 2,201 10/14/2022 $540,000
1785 Schlegel Rd, Webster 2,044 09/28/2009 $170,000
1840 Schlegel Rd, Webster 2,043 11/15/2011 $165,000
1826 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,408 05/06/1999 $1
1634 Schlegel Rd, Webster 2,264 08/23/2013 $130,000
475 County Line Rd, Webster 1,805 11/01/2024
595 County Line Rd, Webster 2,101 11/21/2022 $496,877
1850 Schlegel Rd, Webster 975 11/18/1999 $310
1832 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,646 09/21/1994 $162,500
1828 Schlegel Rd, Webster 2,548 01/22/2009 $140,000
525 County Line Rd, Webster 1,300
530 Basket Rd, Webster 1,323 10/09/2013 $156,000
1824 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,512 11/15/2004 $119,000
1822 Schlegel Rd, Webster 1,092 04/16/2001 $87,750