Monroe County  »  14580  »  Basket Rd  »  660 Basket Rd

660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Basket Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 66.30-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Property tax $40,664

Lot & Building Information for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Building sqft 21,688
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.8
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 660 Basket Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 660 Basket Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Basket Road, Webster

How many square feet does 660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 21,688 square feet.

What is the market value of 660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580?

The current market value is $2,807,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Basket Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Basket Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,664
Market value $2,807,500
Assessed value $1,347,600

Assessment History for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Basket Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,591,500 $1,347,600 30.1748 $40,664 +12.30%
2024 $2,323,400 $1,347,600 26.87 $36,210 -8.98%
2023 $2,105,600 $1,347,600 29.52 $39,781 -10.08%
2022 $1,871,700 $1,347,600 32.83 $44,242 -0.58%
2021 $1,821,100 $1,347,600 33.02 $44,498 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Basket Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Basket Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Basket Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 660 Basket Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 Basket Rd, Webster 19,600 04/29/2008 $545,000
1770 Tebor Rd, Webster 8,400 07/22/2024 $1
720 Basket Rd, Webster 17,500 03/07/2022 $1,000,000
623 Basket Rd, Webster 6,750
632 Basket Rd, Webster 1,814 05/14/2008 $193,500
650 Basket Rd, Webster 4,212
1710 Ridge Rd, Webster 09/13/2021
1780 Tebor Rd, Webster 7,500 11/17/2004 $1
1800 Tebor Rd, Webster 4,000 12/19/2011 $100,000
1804 Tebor Rd, Webster 6,161 03/17/2011 $9,500
647 Basket Rd, Webster 12/06/2022 $1
633 Basket Rd, Webster 04/19/2024 $160,000