Monroe County  »  14580  »  Sunningdale Rise  »  318 Sunningdale Rise

318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.70-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Sale date 09/09/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,506

Lot & Building Information for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Building sqft 2,706
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

• • Improvements for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580?

318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,700, the tax amount paid for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,504.

When was 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/09/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2014 $1
10/31/2006 $1
08/07/2002 $229,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed
10/31/2006 - D
11/03/2006 - R
Deed
08/07/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,504
Current property tax $6,506
Market value $518,100
Assessed value $248,700

Assessment History for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,300 $248,700 30.1748 $7,504 +12.30%
2024 $428,800 $248,700 26.87 $6,683 -8.98%
2023 $388,600 $248,700 29.52 $7,342 -10.08%
2022 $345,400 $248,700 32.83 $8,165 -0.58%
2021 $336,100 $248,700 33.02 $8,212 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Sunningdale Rise, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.55
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.55
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.94
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.94
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.48
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.17
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.24
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.99
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 3.00

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.48
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.76
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.28
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.54