Monroe County  »  14580  »  Joran Dr  »  872 Joran Dr

872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 872 Joran Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.100-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Sale date 06/24/2015
Sale price $107,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,776

Lot & Building Information for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 125
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 872 Joran Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 872 Joran Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,000, the tax amount paid for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,776.

When was 872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/24/2015 for $107,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2015 $107,000
05/22/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 872 Joran Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
05/22/2014 - D
06/09/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,776
Market value $191,700
Assessed value $92,000

Assessment History for 872 Joran Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,900 $92,000 30.1748 $2,776 +12.30%
2024 $158,600 $92,000 26.87 $2,472 -8.98%
2023 $143,800 $92,000 29.52 $2,716 -10.08%
2022 $127,800 $92,000 32.83 $3,020 -0.58%
2021 $124,300 $92,000 33.02 $3,038 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 872 Joran Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 872 Joran Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.69
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 0.69
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.84
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.84
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.78
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.75
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.51
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.58
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 3.01

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.78
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.06