Monroe County  »  14580  »  Kayleigh Dr  »  606 Kayleigh Dr

606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.120-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Sale date 08/11/2009
Sale price $149,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,097

Lot & Building Information for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,006
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,006 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,600, the tax amount paid for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,328.

When was 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/11/2009 for $149,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2009 $149,900
12/19/2008 $168,300
01/03/2001 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2009 - D
10/01/2009 - R
Deed
12/19/2008 - D
12/29/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/03/2001 - D
01/03/2002 - R
Deed
05/16/1995 - D
05/17/1995 - R
Deed
02/09/1995 - D
05/17/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,329
Current property tax $5,097
Market value $367,900
Assessed value $176,600

Assessment History for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,600 $176,600 30.1748 $5,329 +12.30%
2024 $304,500 $176,600 26.87 $4,745 -8.98%
2023 $275,900 $176,600 29.52 $5,213 -10.08%
2022 $245,300 $176,600 32.83 $5,798 -0.58%
2021 $238,600 $176,600 33.02 $5,831 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.84
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.84
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.56
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.56
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.37
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.43
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.35
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.39
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.39

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.01
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.26
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.43
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.35
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.39

Neighbors for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 606 Kayleigh Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
615 Galbro Cir, Webster 1,981 05/21/2021 $283,595
223 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster 3,711 03/28/2014 $575,000
639 Galbro Cir, Webster 1,846 02/05/1993 $124,618
237 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster 4,634 12/28/2023 $999,999
623 Galbro Cir, Webster 2,387 04/25/1997 $164,500
544 Sweet Maple Run, Webster 2,678 11/15/2012 $305,000
635 Galbro Cir, Webster 1,782 08/18/1995 $138,000
627 Galbro Cir, Webster 1,740 09/14/2015 $185,000
619 Galbro Cir, Webster 2,150 07/15/2022 $350,619
936 Gravel Rd, Webster 1,588 02/24/2020 $212,000
235 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster 2,532 03/10/2018 $410,000
548 Sweet Maple Run, Webster 2,514 07/22/2016 $300,000
630 Cardile Dr, Webster 1,508 07/15/2005 $147,000
626 Cardile Dr, Webster 1,816 08/16/2019 $220,000
622 Cardile Dr, Webster 1,868 02/20/2019
229 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster 3,300 03/18/2019 $435,000
551 Sweet Maple Run, Webster 2,484 10/10/2007 $290,000
611 Galbro Cir, Webster 1,772 11/20/2012 $1
631 Galbro Cir, Webster 2,024
211 Inspiration Point Rd, Webster 5,052 02/07/2013 $1