429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 429 Marsdale Court, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.140-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/03/1998 |
| Sale price | $132,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,808 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 88 ft X 199 ft |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Depth | 199 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,500, the tax amount paid for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,209.
When was 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/03/1998 for $132,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/1998 | $132,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,209 |
| Current property tax | $3,748 |
| Market value | $290,600 |
| Assessed value | $139,500 |
Assessment History for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,300 | $139,500 | 30.1748 | $4,209 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $240,500 | $139,500 | 26.87 | $3,748 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $218,000 | $139,500 | 29.52 | $4,118 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $193,800 | $139,500 | 32.83 | $4,580 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $188,500 | $139,500 | 33.02 | $4,606 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.45 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.45 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.12 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.12 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.18 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.74 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.36 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.51 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.56 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.18 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 2.09 |
| Thomas High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 2.12 |
| Webster Schroeder High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 2.22 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 3.37 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 429 Marsdale Court, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,286 | 05/25/2016 | $139,900 |
| 430 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,380 | 12/14/1995 | $49,900 |
| 438 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,406 | 03/26/2003 | $213,000 |
| 440 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,940 | 02/06/2025 | $1 |
| 481 Betlor Dr, Webster | 1,711 | 09/13/1998 | $110,000 |
| 444 Thousand Oaks Cir, Webster | 2,399 | 10/31/2003 | $256,400 |
| 434 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,423 | 04/12/2024 | |
| 980 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,220 | 12/21/2004 | $117,900 |
| 978 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,920 | 09/10/1993 | $106,000 |
| 432 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,183 | 10/30/2009 | $253,000 |
| 990 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,747 | 06/25/1996 | $77,500 |
| 440 Thousand Oaks Cir, Webster | 2,575 | 05/31/2019 | $314,999 |
| 421 Marsdale CT, Webster | 1,498 | ||
| 976 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,827 | 08/16/2005 | $124,600 |
| 428 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,536 | 01/19/2024 | $550,000 |
| 436 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,286 | 04/14/2015 | $272,500 |
| 425 Marsdale CT, Webster | 1,196 | 04/27/2005 | $1 |
| 996 Maple Dr, Webster | 2,442 | 07/27/2018 | $244,900 |
| 433 Marsdale CT, Webster | 2,371 | 01/17/2014 | $1 |
| 982 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,075 | 07/26/2021 |