946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 946 Allegro Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.160-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
| Sale date | 08/12/2009 |
| Sale price | $238,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,602 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
- • Improvements for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,602 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $194,400, the tax amount paid for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,865.
When was 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/12/2009 for $238,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,866 |
| Current property tax | $5,200 |
| Market value | $405,000 |
| Assessed value | $194,400 |
Assessment History for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373,800 | $194,400 | 30.1748 | $5,866 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $335,200 | $194,400 | 26.87 | $5,224 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $303,800 | $194,400 | 29.52 | $5,739 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $270,000 | $194,400 | 32.83 | $6,382 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $262,700 | $194,400 | 33.02 | $6,419 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 946 Allegro Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.46 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.46 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.40 |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 2.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.31 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.76 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.50 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.62 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.73 |
Nearest high schools