Monroe County  »  14580  »  Marina View Ln  »  320 Marina View Ln

320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Marina View Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.180-4-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Sale date 02/11/2020
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,250

Lot & Building Information for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 73 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 73
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,250.

When was 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/11/2020 for $217,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2020 $217,000
05/19/2016 $180,000
11/21/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Deed
05/19/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed
11/21/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed
10/31/2013 - D
11/06/2013 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
02/27/1995 - D
02/28/1995 - R
Deed
06/07/1994 - D
06/07/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,250
Market value $362,500
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,600 $174,000 30.1748 $5,250 +12.30%
2024 $300,000 $174,000 26.87 $4,675 -8.98%
2023 $271,900 $174,000 29.52 $5,136 -10.08%
2022 $241,700 $174,000 32.83 $5,712 -0.58%
2021 $235,100 $174,000 33.02 $5,745 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Marina View Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.53
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.53
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.45
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.45
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.52
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.57
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.08
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.25
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.73

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.52
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.95
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.29
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.36