Monroe County  »  14580  »  Reef Point Cir  »  351 Reef Point Cir

351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.180-4-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Sale date 04/27/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,543

Lot & Building Information for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 73 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 73
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,700, the tax amount paid for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,543.

When was 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/27/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2011 $1
11/21/1995 $175,275
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Deed
11/21/1995 - D
11/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,543
Market value $382,700
Assessed value $183,700

Assessment History for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,300 $183,700 30.1748 $5,543 +12.30%
2024 $316,700 $183,700 26.87 $4,936 -8.98%
2023 $287,000 $183,700 29.52 $5,423 -10.08%
2022 $255,100 $183,700 32.83 $6,031 -0.58%
2021 $248,200 $183,700 33.02 $6,066 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Reef Point Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.64
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.64
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.49
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.55
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.49
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.63
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.96
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.18
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.84

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.63
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.87
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.37
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.48