Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  491 Ridge Rd

491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 491 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.190-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 06/22/2020
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,755

Lot & Building Information for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 142
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 491 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 491 Ridge Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $91,300, the tax amount paid for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,754.

When was 491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/22/2020 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2020 $135,000
06/21/2018 $123,085
07/10/2015 $109,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 491 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Deed
06/21/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
07/10/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
01/30/2015 - D
01/30/2015 - R
Deed
05/31/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,755
Market value $190,200
Assessed value $91,300

Assessment History for 491 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,600 $91,300 30.1748 $2,755 +12.30%
2024 $157,400 $91,300 26.87 $2,453 -8.98%
2023 $142,700 $91,300 29.52 $2,695 -10.08%
2022 $126,800 $91,300 32.83 $2,997 -0.58%
2021 $123,400 $91,300 33.02 $3,015 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 491 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 491 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.12
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.12
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.51
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.51
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.51
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.03
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.22
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.31
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.50

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.51
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.84
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.95