Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  2450 Empire Blvd

2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-48.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 12/19/2003
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,455

Lot & Building Information for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 15,940
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 15,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,447,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 42 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2003 $1,175,000
02/09/1996 $1
04/06/1995 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2003 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
02/09/1996 - D
02/09/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/06/1995 - D
04/07/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,455
Market value $2,447,900
Assessed value $1,175,000

Assessment History for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,259,600 $1,175,000 30.1748 $35,455 +12.30%
2024 $2,025,900 $1,175,000 26.87 $31,572 -8.98%
2023 $1,835,900 $1,175,000 29.52 $34,686 -10.08%
2022 $1,631,900 $1,175,000 32.83 $38,575 -0.58%
2021 $1,587,800 $1,175,000 33.02 $38,799 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 2450 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1016 Mura Ln, Webster 01/03/2013 $1
644 Ridge Rd, Webster 5,000 01/31/2000 $76,000
1051 Cane Patch, Webster 1,176 09/27/2006 $126,500
608 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,008 01/26/2016 $120,000
1049 Cane Patch, Webster 1,424 06/06/2005 $124,900
675 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,268 02/18/2010 $124,000
654 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,980 12/06/2018 $165,000
669 Strand Pond Cir, Webster 1,268 08/28/2017 $138,500
2186 Empire Blvd, Webster 23,374 08/28/1996 $685,000