603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 603 Ridge Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.200-1-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
| Sale date | 05/23/2007 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,468 |
| Total sqft | 5,388 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
| Lot dimensions | 152 ft X 276 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 152 |
| Depth | 276 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 603 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 603 Ridge Road, Webster
This Professional Building (465) located at 603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the year built & the current market value of 603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $670,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 603 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2007 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 603 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,704 |
| Market value | $670,000 |
| Assessed value | $321,600 |
Assessment History for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 603 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618,500 | $321,600 | 30.1748 | $9,704 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $554,500 | $321,600 | 26.87 | $8,641 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $502,500 | $321,600 | 29.52 | $9,494 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $446,700 | $321,600 | 32.83 | $10,558 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $434,600 | $321,600 | 33.02 | $10,619 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 603 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 603 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 603 Ridge Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 603 Ridge Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Hawthorne Pl, Webster | 2,121 | 10/11/2011 | $162,000 |
| 813 Hawthorne Pl, Webster | 2,172 | 08/24/2007 | $153,900 |
| 1050 Gravel Rd, Webster | 2,206 | 07/10/2024 | $430,000 |
| 750 Newberry Ln, Webster | 1,818 | 05/15/1998 | $115,000 |
| 809 Hawthorne Pl, Webster | 1,789 | 07/08/2013 | $168,000 |
| 605 Ridge Rd, Webster | 2,719 | ||
| 797 Hawthorne Pl, Webster | 1,878 | ||