Monroe County  »  14580  »  Gravel Rd  »  1064 Gravel Rd

1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 Gravel Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.200-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Sale date 09/24/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,975

Lot & Building Information for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Building sqft 8,236
Total sqft 10,662
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 8,236 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2012 $450,000
05/01/2007 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
05/01/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,975
Market value $895,800
Assessed value $430,000

Assessment History for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,900 $430,000 30.1748 $12,975 +12.30%
2024 $741,400 $430,000 26.87 $11,554 -8.98%
2023 $671,900 $430,000 29.52 $12,694 -10.08%
2022 $597,200 $430,000 32.83 $14,117 -0.58%
2021 $581,100 $430,000 33.02 $14,199 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1064 Gravel Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1060 Gravel Rd, Webster 1,389 02/12/2015 $1
764 Daventry Cir, Webster 2,288
766 Hawthorne Pl, Webster 2,792 11/18/2022 $325,000
770 Daventry Cir, Webster 2,934 05/21/2010 $1
778 Daventry Cir, Webster 2,112 05/04/1998 $165,000
708 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,324 03/15/2007 $218,500
731 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,136 05/18/2012 $1
760 Daventry Cir, Webster 2,240 04/21/2008 $199,900
784 Daventry Cir, Webster 2,421 07/21/2000 $190,500
688 Gasberry Ln, Webster 2,248 05/22/2024