Monroe County  »  14580  »  Somerdale Dr  »  760 Somerdale Dr

760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.50-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Sale date 07/10/2002
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,661

Lot & Building Information for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,478
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 198
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,892.

When was 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/10/2002 for $127,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2002 $127,000

Title Documents for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2002 - D
07/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,893
Current property tax $3,661
Market value $268,800
Assessed value $129,000

Assessment History for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,100 $129,000 30.1748 $3,893 +12.30%
2024 $222,400 $129,000 26.87 $3,466 -8.98%
2023 $201,600 $129,000 29.52 $3,808 -10.08%
2022 $179,200 $129,000 32.83 $4,235 -0.58%
2021 $174,300 $129,000 33.02 $4,260 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Somerdale Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.31
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.31
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.36
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.36
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.88
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.50
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.70
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.85
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.85

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.48
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.48