702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 702 Hightower Way, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.90-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
| Sale date | 01/13/2023 |
| Sale price | $362,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,332 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 242 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 242 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
- • Improvements for 702 Hightower Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 702 Hightower Way, Webster
702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,100, the tax amount paid for 702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,404.
When was 702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/13/2023 for $362,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 Hightower Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 702 Hightower Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,404 |
| Market value | $373,100 |
| Assessed value | $179,100 |
Assessment History for 702 Hightower Way, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 Hightower Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,200 | $174,300 | 30.1748 | $5,259 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $300,500 | $174,300 | 26.87 | $4,683 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $272,300 | $174,300 | 29.52 | $5,145 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $242,100 | $174,300 | 32.83 | $5,722 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $235,500 | $174,300 | 33.02 | $5,755 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 Hightower Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 Hightower Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.33 |
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.42 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 0.73 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.72 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.75 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools