Monroe County  »  14580  »  Regina Dr  »  669 Regina Dr

669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Regina Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.90-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Sale date 12/31/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,898

Lot & Building Information for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,706
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 175
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 669 Regina Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 Regina Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,800, the tax amount paid for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,826.

When was 669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/31/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2006 $1

Title Documents for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,826
Current property tax $1,898
Market value $264,200
Assessed value $126,800

Assessment History for 669 Regina Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,800 $126,800 30.1748 $3,826 +12.30%
2024 $218,600 $126,800 26.87 $3,407 -8.98%
2023 $198,100 $126,800 29.52 $3,743 -10.08%
2022 $176,100 $126,800 32.83 $4,163 -0.58%
2021 $171,400 $126,800 33.02 $4,187 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Regina Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Regina Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.05
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 1.05
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.60
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.60
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.19
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.44
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.15
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.21

Nearest high schools

Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 0.81
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.25
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.44
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.15