900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 900 Holt Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.120-1-6.211 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Holt Road, Webster
| Property tax | $414,831 |
Lot & Building Information for 900 Holt Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 98,258 |
| Total sqft | 220,689 |
| Building class | Regional Shopping Centers (451) |
| Acreage | 28.47 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 900 Holt Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 900 Holt Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 900 Holt Road, Webster
This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 98,258 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580?900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,640,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 900 Holt Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Holt Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 900 Holt Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 900 Holt Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 900 Holt Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $414,831 |
| Market value | $28,640,800 |
| Assessed value | $13,747,600 |
Assessment History for 900 Holt Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Holt Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,437,700 | $13,747,600 | 30.1748 | $414,831 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $23,702,800 | $13,747,600 | 26.87 | $369,398 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $21,480,600 | $13,747,600 | 29.52 | $405,829 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $19,093,900 | $13,747,600 | 32.83 | $451,334 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $18,577,800 | $13,747,600 | 33.02 | $453,946 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Holt Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Holt Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 900 Holt Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 900 Holt Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1128 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,297 | 11/28/2001 | $162,000 |
| 915 Hard Rd, Webster | 29,448 | 10/17/1996 | $187,096 |
| 1130 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,200 | 02/18/1999 | $100,000 |
| 760 Patty Ln, Webster | 1,870 | 12/09/2019 | |
| 787 Patty Ln, Webster | 2,480 | 03/10/2008 | $65,000 |
| 741 Patty Ln, Webster | 1,482 | 07/30/2008 | $198,500 |
| 1154 Ridge Rd, Webster | 03/26/2010 | $100,000 | |