Monroe County  »  14580  »  Staci Ln  »  1011 Staci Ln

1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Staci Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.130-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,274

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,350
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 169
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,200, the tax amount paid for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,506.

When was 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/16/2012 for $136,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $136,000
03/14/2006 $139,513
06/30/2000 $104,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Deed
03/14/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed
06/30/2000 - D
07/05/2000 - R
Deed
05/22/1998 - D
05/28/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,506
Current property tax $3,274
Market value $242,100
Assessed value $116,200

Assessment History for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $223,500 $116,200 30.1748 $3,506 +12.30%
2024 $200,300 $116,200 26.87 $3,122 -8.98%
2023 $181,600 $116,200 29.52 $3,430 -10.08%
2022 $161,400 $116,200 32.83 $3,815 -0.58%
2021 $157,000 $116,200 33.02 $3,837 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Staci Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.96
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.96
Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.55
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.40
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.90
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.37
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.37
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.42

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.85
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.14
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.90
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.37