New York City  »  11368  »  Christie Ave  »  9902 Christie Ave

51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 7
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6
Secondary address 51-02 101st St
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01931-1017

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Purchase date 08/19/2016
Purchase price $365,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,057

Lot & Building Information for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Lot sqft 34,161
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 854
Buildings on lot 16
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1986
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 6B/P6

Other Property Data for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 51-02 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-04 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-06 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-08 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-10 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-12 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-14 101st St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-09 99th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-11 99th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-15 99th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-17 99th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 51-19 99th St, Corona, NY 11368
  • 99-04 Christie Ave, Corona, NY 11368
  • 99-06 Christie Ave, Corona, NY 11368
  • 99-08 Christie Ave, Corona, NY 11368

About 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368?

51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 1986 and has a total of 854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,145, the tax amount paid for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 is $3,057. For the next year, the tax amount for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $3,057.

When was 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 last sold?

51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 08/16/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2016 $365,000
03/07/2014 $300,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
(2019090401335001)
08/31/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016091500227001)
08/19/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Power of Attorney
(2016090200982002)
08/19/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
(2016090200982001)
02/19/2015 - D
03/02/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015021900109001)
02/02/2015 - D
03/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015021200196001)
05/05/2014 - D
05/21/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014052000929001)
03/18/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014032401113001)
03/07/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014031700839002)
03/07/2014 - D
04/01/2014 - R
Deed
(2014031700839001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,057
Estimated property tax: $3,057
Tax assessor's market value: $485,753
Assessed value: $29,145

Assessment History for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $485,753 $29,145 $15,407 19.843% $3,057 $3,057 -0.43%
2024/25 $487,616 $29,257 $15,287 20.085% $3,070 $3,070 +5.99%
2023/24 $577,577 $34,654 $14,423 20.085% $2,897 $2,897 +4.82%
2022/23 $538,490 $32,309 $13,608 20.309% $2,764 $2,764 +7.83%
2021/22 $489,547 $29,373 $12,839 19.963% $2,563 $2,563 -5.14%

Permits for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 51-04 101st Street #6B/P6, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.575
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 99 St/Christie Av
Distance (miles) 0.03

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Elementary Tree Elementary School 4 No Public PK, K-5 806 0.12
The Montessori School of New York - Queens NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.36