Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  766 Ridge Rd

766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.170-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 01/20/1998
Sale price $142,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,275

Lot & Building Information for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,402
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 250
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 766 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 2,402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $364,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1998 $142,000

Title Documents for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/1998 - D
01/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,275
Market value $364,200
Assessed value $174,800

Assessment History for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,200 $174,800 30.1748 $5,275 +12.30%
2024 $301,400 $174,800 26.87 $4,697 -8.98%
2023 $273,100 $174,800 29.52 $5,160 -10.08%
2022 $242,800 $174,800 32.83 $5,739 -0.58%
2021 $236,200 $174,800 33.02 $5,772 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 766 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1066 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,474 11/24/2003 $115,000
1078 Hatch Rd, Webster 1,553 04/29/2002 $127,000
728 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,884 10/26/2017 $184,000
731 Ridge Rd, Webster 660
742 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,740 11/21/2002 $130,000
726 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,782 06/04/2021 $260,000
740 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,784 09/04/2014 $165,000
734 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,872 09/07/2023 $320,000
748 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,791 10/09/2012 $170,000
746 Eastwood Cir, Webster 1,800 06/12/2019 $1