Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  853 Ridge Rd

853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 853 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.180-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 12/07/1994
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,122

Lot & Building Information for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,752
Total sqft 3,074
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 264 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 120
Depth 264
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 853 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 853 Ridge Road, Webster

How many square feet does 853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $422,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 853 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/1994 $165,000

Title Documents for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/07/1994 - D
12/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 853 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,122
Market value $422,700
Assessed value $202,900

Assessment History for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 853 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,200 $202,900 30.1748 $6,122 +12.30%
2024 $349,800 $202,900 26.87 $5,452 -8.98%
2023 $317,000 $202,900 29.52 $5,990 -10.08%
2022 $281,800 $202,900 32.83 $6,661 -0.58%
2021 $274,200 $202,900 33.02 $6,700 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 853 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 853 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 853 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 853 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1054 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 2,302 07/14/2021
1058 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,308 08/11/2023 $265,000
713 Knobel Dr, Webster 1,596 08/04/2016 $1
827 Ridge Rd, Webster 4,612 12/27/2012 $1
667 Bishops Ln, Webster 1,844 03/15/2001 $152,000
847 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,752 07/24/2017 $1
1066 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,608
675 Bishops Ln, Webster 1,647 05/16/2022 $270,000
1052 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,122 10/16/2019 $110,000
705 Knobel Dr, Webster 1,758 02/09/2022
828 Jaclyn Ln, Webster 1,101 07/25/2005 $1