Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  865 Ridge Rd

865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 865 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.180-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 08/19/2021
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,573

Lot & Building Information for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,035
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 232
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 865 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 865 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $591,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 865 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2021 $385,000
02/09/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 865 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
10/08/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/09/2004 - D
02/12/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 865 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,573
Market value $591,900
Assessed value $284,100

Assessment History for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 865 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,300 $284,100 30.1748 $8,573 +12.30%
2024 $489,800 $284,100 26.87 $7,634 -8.98%
2023 $443,900 $284,100 29.52 $8,387 -10.08%
2022 $394,583 $284,100 32.83 $9,327 +19.89%
2021 $318,400 $235,600 33.02 $7,780 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 865 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 865 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 865 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 865 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1074 Sharon CT, Webster 1,734
1081 Sharon CT, Webster 1,876 09/16/2020 $194,900
1073 Sharon CT, Webster 910 06/28/2004 $80,000
1094 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,188 01/14/2025 $1
1090 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,392 12/17/1993
1074 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,262 02/19/2002 $1
1082 Five Mile Line Rd, Webster 1,238 03/06/2003 $97,500
1085 Sharon CT, Webster 1,540 07/30/2002 $95,000
1069 Sharon CT, Webster 1,050 05/14/2010 $145,000