Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  819 Ridge Rd

819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 819 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.180-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $2,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,458

Lot & Building Information for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 5,198
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.99
Lot dimensions 217 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 217
Depth 200
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 819 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 819 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 5,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $444.

What is the year built & the current market value of 819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,964,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $2,310,000
11/14/2018 $1,140,272
11/07/2012 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 819 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/14/2018 - D
12/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/07/2012 - D
11/14/2012 - R
Deed
11/02/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 819 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,458
Market value $1,964,800
Assessed value $943,100

Assessment History for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,813,700 $943,100 30.1748 $28,458 +12.30%
2024 $1,626,000 $943,100 26.87 $25,341 -8.98%
2023 $1,473,600 $943,100 29.52 $27,840 -10.08%
2022 $1,309,900 $943,100 32.83 $30,962 -0.58%
2021 $1,274,500 $943,100 33.02 $31,141 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 819 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 819 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
895 Meadow Ridge Ln, Webster 1,388 09/15/2023
813 Westwood Trl, Webster 1,796 10/29/2013 $123,500
815 Westwood Trl, Webster 1,794 01/11/2019 $170,150
817 Westwood Trl, Webster 1,050
1066 Sharon CT, Webster 1,382 08/24/2012 $121,000
890 Meadow Ridge Ln, Webster 1,732 11/26/2013 $1
818 Westwood Trl, Webster 1,694 08/17/2016 $200,000
931 Meadow Ridge Ln, Webster 1,344 03/19/1993 $122,000
898 Meadow Ridge Ln, Webster 1,784 05/23/2024 $373,000
899 Meadow Ridge Ln, Webster 1,560 03/14/2018 $1