Monroe County  »  14580  »  Meadow Ridge Ln  »  887 Meadow Ridge Ln

887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.180-1-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Sale date 03/15/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,150

Lot & Building Information for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Building sqft 2,347
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 146
Year built 1995
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,500, the tax amount paid for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,381.

When was 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/15/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2018 $1
09/21/1995 $126,150
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deed
09/21/1995 - D
09/22/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,382
Current property tax $6,150
Market value $440,600
Assessed value $211,500

Assessment History for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,700 $211,500 30.1748 $6,382 +12.30%
2024 $364,700 $211,500 26.87 $5,683 -8.98%
2023 $330,500 $211,500 29.52 $6,243 -10.08%
2022 $293,800 $211,500 32.83 $6,944 -0.58%
2021 $285,800 $211,500 33.02 $6,984 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 887 Meadow Ridge Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.44
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.55
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.55
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.65
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 0.95
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.65
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.65
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.79
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.86

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.27
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.02
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.65
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.65