Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hanna Ln  »  49 Hanna Ln

49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Hanna Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.190-3-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Sale date 10/21/2003
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $778

Lot & Building Information for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,836.

When was 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/21/2003 for $94,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2003 $94,000
07/13/2000 $82,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2003 - D
10/21/2003 - R
Deed
07/13/2000 - D
07/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,836
Current property tax $778
Market value $195,800
Assessed value $94,000

Assessment History for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,800 $94,000 30.1748 $2,836 +12.30%
2024 $162,100 $94,000 26.87 $2,526 -8.98%
2023 $146,900 $94,000 29.52 $2,775 -10.08%
2022 $130,600 $94,000 32.83 $3,086 -0.58%
2021 $127,000 $94,000 33.02 $3,104 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.28
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.73
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.73
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.83
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.35
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.46
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.73
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.73
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.58
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.52
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.73
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.73
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.84

Neighbors for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 49 Hanna Lane, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,232 11/27/2006 $109,000
440 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,232 10/31/2019 $125,000
47 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,006 11/22/2021 $66,000
15 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,360 09/04/2018 $126,100
51 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,232 09/28/2018 $132,000
46 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,386 01/05/2024 $190,000
48 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,200 05/16/2016 $103,000
44 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,006 08/19/2016 $112,900
428 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,200 05/24/2003 $80,000
420 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,246 09/09/2016 $1
40 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,232 09/25/2023 $190,000
42 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,200
442 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,360 06/22/2017 $124,000
45 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,360 02/27/2023 $173,000
424 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,006 06/28/2024 $205,000
444 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,006 11/21/2019
43 Hanna Ln, Webster 1,200 04/22/2022 $160,000
422 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,360 09/02/2016 $118,000
410 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,232 10/25/2023 $185,000
426 Kenington Blvd, Webster 1,382 03/02/1998 $1