2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 South Estate Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.190-3-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
| Sale date | 06/26/2007 |
| Sale price | $112,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
- • Improvements for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,800, the tax amount paid for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,588.
When was 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/26/2007 for $112,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,589 |
| Current property tax | $1,923 |
| Market value | $178,800 |
| Assessed value | $85,800 |
Assessment History for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,000 | $85,800 | 30.1748 | $2,589 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $147,900 | $85,800 | 26.87 | $2,305 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $134,100 | $85,800 | 29.52 | $2,533 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $119,200 | $85,800 | 32.83 | $2,817 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $115,900 | $85,800 | 33.02 | $2,833 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 South Estate Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 1.33 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.67 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.27 |
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 1.45 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.81 |