285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.190-4-52 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
| Sale date | 02/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,360 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,100, the tax amount paid for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,201.
When was 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/16/2024 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 | $235,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,202 |
| Market value | $221,000 |
| Assessed value | $106,100 |
Assessment History for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,600 | $88,200 | 30.1748 | $2,661 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $152,100 | $88,200 | 26.87 | $2,370 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $137,800 | $88,200 | 29.52 | $2,604 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $122,500 | $88,200 | 32.83 | $2,896 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $119,200 | $88,200 | 33.02 | $2,912 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Deerhurst Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 1.43 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.61 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.69 | |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 1.30 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.31 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.61 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.69 |