Monroe County  »  14580  »  Nadine Dr  »  180 Nadine Dr

180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Nadine Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.190-4-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Property tax $2,616

Lot & Building Information for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,700, the tax amount paid for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,616.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,616
Market value $180,600
Assessed value $86,700

Assessment History for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,700 $86,700 30.1748 $2,616 +12.30%
2024 $149,500 $86,700 26.87 $2,330 -8.98%
2023 $135,500 $86,700 29.52 $2,559 -10.08%
2022 $120,400 $86,700 32.83 $2,846 -0.58%
2021 $117,200 $86,700 33.02 $2,863 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.43
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.62
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.68
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.30
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.33
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.62
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.68

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.71
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.54
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.62
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.68

Neighbors for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 180 Nadine Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,232
182 Carmel CT, Webster 1,360 07/29/2008 $118,500
147 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,018 08/06/2024
149 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,212 04/23/1997 $75,000
39 Cassandra CT, Webster 1,288 09/21/2023 $212,000
179 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,360
37 Cassandra CT, Webster 1,200 04/30/1996 $76,000
33 Cassandra CT, Webster 1,360 09/20/2021 $158,999
171 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,232 11/27/2020 $1
177 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,006 04/23/2021 $137,000
151 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,232 09/25/2013 $101,400
180 Carmel CT, Webster 1,232 02/09/2005 $95,000
184 Carmel CT, Webster 1,004 04/29/1999 $81,000
468 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,216 08/08/2001 $89,900
143 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,200 10/20/2005 $90,000
173 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,200
175 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,360
141 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,244
145 Nadine Dr, Webster 1,372 03/15/2001 $78,500
35 Cassandra CT, Webster 1,006 10/27/2015 $103,000