Monroe County  »  14580  »  Everwood Run  »  960 Everwood Run

960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 Everwood Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.200-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Sale date 08/27/2012
Sale price $219,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,735

Lot & Building Information for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Building sqft 1,454
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 960 Everwood Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 Everwood Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580?

960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,454 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,733.

When was 960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 03/07/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2012 $219,900
11/15/2001 $160,360
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 960 Everwood Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
08/27/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed
11/15/2001 - D
11/15/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,733
Current property tax $4,735
Market value $395,800
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 960 Everwood Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,400 $190,000 30.1748 $5,733 +12.30%
2024 $327,600 $190,000 26.87 $5,105 -8.98%
2023 $296,900 $190,000 29.52 $5,609 -10.08%
2022 $263,900 $190,000 32.83 $6,238 -0.58%
2021 $256,800 $190,000 33.02 $6,274 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Everwood Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Everwood Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.45
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.49
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.49
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.56
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.03
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.39
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.45
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.49
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.49

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.97
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.45
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.49
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.49