Monroe County  »  14580  »  Phillips Rd  »  869 Phillips Rd

869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 869 Phillips Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.20-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Sale date 03/30/2011
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,532

Lot & Building Information for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,025
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 180
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 869 Phillips Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 869 Phillips Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580?

869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,100, the tax amount paid for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,899.

When was 869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/20/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2011 $78,000
01/23/2008 $1
07/11/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 869 Phillips Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/30/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
01/23/2008 - D
02/19/2008 - R
Deed
07/11/2007 - D
11/02/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,900
Current property tax $2,532
Market value $200,200
Assessed value $96,100

Assessment History for 869 Phillips Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,800 $96,100 30.1748 $2,900 +12.30%
2024 $165,700 $96,100 26.87 $2,582 -8.98%
2023 $150,200 $96,100 29.52 $2,837 -10.08%
2022 $133,500 $96,100 32.83 $3,155 -0.58%
2021 $129,900 $96,100 33.02 $3,173 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 869 Phillips Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 869 Phillips Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.53
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.09
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.09
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.39
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.53
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.83
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.39
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.39
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.77

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.53
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.39
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.39