Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  1430 Ridge Rd

1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1430 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.20-1-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 07/23/2004
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,259

Lot & Building Information for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,680
Total sqft 4,250
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2004 $335,000

Title Documents for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,259
Market value $708,300
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $653,800 $340,000 30.1748 $10,259 +12.30%
2024 $586,200 $340,000 26.87 $9,136 -8.98%
2023 $531,300 $340,000 29.52 $10,037 -10.08%
2022 $472,200 $340,000 32.83 $11,162 -0.58%
2021 $459,500 $340,000 33.02 $11,227 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1430 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1528 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,392 11/11/2009 $98,000
882 Phillips Rd, Webster 1,359 01/30/2003 $85,000
1526 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,024
1494 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,123 04/18/2024 $1
1486 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,468 05/12/2011 $123,000
1548 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,746 11/13/2003 $1
1490 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,404 06/10/1998 $1
1500 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,443 10/18/2019
1512 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,328 02/27/2024 $250,000
1516 Ridge Rd, Webster 1,572 08/24/2022 $145,000
1482 Ridge Rd, Webster 3,977 09/29/2016 $130,000