Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hard Rock Rd  »  1002 Hard Rock Rd

1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.40-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,060

Lot & Building Information for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,354
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 187
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,700, the tax amount paid for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,060.

When was 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/11/2023 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $350,000
08/29/2014 $170,000
09/30/2008 $168,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Deed
08/29/2014 - D
08/29/2014 - R
Deed
09/30/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
05/29/2002 - R
Deed
11/29/2001 - D
11/30/2001 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,060
Market value $349,400
Assessed value $167,700

Assessment History for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $150,800 30.1748 $4,550 +12.30%
2024 $260,000 $150,800 26.87 $4,052 -8.98%
2023 $235,600 $150,800 29.52 $4,452 -10.08%
2022 $209,400 $150,800 32.83 $4,951 -0.58%
2021 $203,800 $150,800 33.02 $4,979 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002 Hard Rock Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.50
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.50
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.27
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.15
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.27
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.27
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.71

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.40
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.27
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.27