Monroe County  »  14580  »  State Rd  »  1837 State Rd

1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1837 State Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 81.30-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1837 State Road, Webster

Current property tax $6,307

Lot & Building Information for 1837 State Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,356
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1837 State Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1837 State Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1837 State Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,700, the tax amount paid for 1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,538.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1837 State Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1837 State Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1837 State Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1837 State Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1837 State Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,539
Current property tax $6,307
Market value $451,500
Assessed value $216,700

Assessment History for 1837 State Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1837 State Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,700 $216,700 30.1748 $6,539 +12.30%
2024 $373,600 $216,700 26.87 $5,823 -8.98%
2023 $338,600 $216,700 29.52 $6,397 -10.08%
2022 $301,000 $216,700 32.83 $7,114 -0.58%
2021 $292,800 $216,700 33.02 $7,155 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1837 State Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1837 State Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.97
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.97
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.65
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 3.05
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.59
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.65
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.53
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.53
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.90

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.65
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.53
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.53
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.90