Monroe County  »  14580  »  Magnolia Ln  »  34 Magnolia Ln

34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 93.60-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Sale date 07/25/2006
Sale price $158,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,356

Lot & Building Information for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,608
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 74
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,608 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,700, the tax amount paid for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,336.

When was 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/25/2006 for $158,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2006 $158,000
09/17/2005 $7,000
07/16/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed
09/17/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed
07/16/2004 - D
07/19/2004 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
06/30/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,336
Current property tax $3,356
Market value $299,400
Assessed value $143,700

Assessment History for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,300 $143,700 30.1748 $4,336 +12.30%
2024 $247,800 $143,700 26.87 $3,861 -8.98%
2023 $224,500 $143,700 29.52 $4,242 -10.08%
2022 $199,600 $143,700 32.83 $4,718 -0.58%
2021 $194,200 $143,700 33.02 $4,745 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Magnolia Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.61
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.61
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.81
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.82
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.81
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.82
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.91
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.12
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.72

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.91
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 2.09